Mata Draupadi Namdhari Guru Gobind Singh Public School
Affiliated to CBSE

FACULTY'S LIST

Name Qualification Designation
Mr. M.S. Mandal M. Sc. , B. Ed. Principal
Mr. P. P. Gupta M. Sc. (Chemistry), B. Ed. Teacher
Mr. Amardeep M. A. (English) B. Ed. Teacher
Mrs. Rashmi Singh M.A (Hindi) Teacher
Mr. F. Jha M. Sc. (Ag), B. Ed Teacher
Mr. S. K. Mishra M.A (Hindi), B. Ed. Teacher
Mrs. S. Das. Gupta M.A. (History), B. Ed. Teacher
Mr. M. K. Pathak M.A. Vi-shard (Vocal) Teacher
Mrs. Nandita Bose B. Sc. , B. Ed. , MHRM Teacher
Mr. S. K. Tiwary B.A. M.P. Ed. (Physical Education) Teacher
Mr. S. Prasad B. A. Teacher
Mr. S. K. Singh M. Sc. (Botany), B. Ed. Teacher
Mrs. Reeta Sinha B.A. (Hindi), B. Ed, N.C.C('C'), Visharad (Vocal) Teacher
Mr. Nand Lal Pathak आचार्य (M.A) B.Ed Teacher
Mr. Ajeet Kumar M.Sc (IT),B.Ed,Prabhakar(Visharad Dance) Teacher
Mrs. Ratna Sinha B.A,(Hons),B.Ed, Art &Craft Teacher
Mrs. Manju Anand M.A (Hin), B.Ed Teacher
Mr. Anil Kr. Panday B.A(Hons),(B.P.Ed) Physical Education Teacher
Mr. Om Prakash M. Sc(Che), PGDCA, B. Ed,BTET, DELED Teacher
Mr. B. C. Jha M.A (Economics), B. Ed. Teacher
Mrs. Jyotsana Kumari M.A (Economics), B. Ed. Teacher
Mr. Satish Pathak M. Sc. (Maths) B. Ed, Prabhakar in Tabla & Vocal Teacher
Mr. Anuj Kumar Pathak M.A. (Sanskrit), B.Ed Teacher
Mr. Rakesh Kr. Pandey M.A. (English), B. Ed Teacher
Mrs. Shail Pandey M. Sc(Zoology), B. Ed Teacher
Mr. Brajeshwar Prasad M.Sc, B. Ed, L.L.B Teacher
Miss Nilyani B.A (Hons), B.Ed, English Teacher
Mr. M.K. Jha B.Sc(Math), MCA Teacher
Mrs. N. Upadhayay M.A (Sociology ), B.Ed. Teacher
Miss Puja Kumari M.A (Hindi) Teacher
Mrs. Jyoti Singh M.A. , B.Ed Teacher
Mrs. Bibha M.A , B.Ed Teacher
Mrs. Priyanka Sinha M.A (English), B.Ed Appearing Teacher
Mrs. K. Mukharjee M.A (Home Science), B. Ed Teacher
Mrs. Jaya Laxmi M.A , B. Ed., CTET, JTET Teacher
Mr. Rakesh Tiwari B.A (English) Teacher
Miss Sweta Bharti M.A (History) Teacher
Miss Anju B.A (History),A.D.C.A, B.Ed appearing Teacher
Mrs. Neha Dubey B.Com(A/c Hons.) Teacher
Miss Ruby M.A (Psy), A.D.C.A Teacher
Miss Rinki M.A, B.Ed Appearing Teacher
Mr. Amar M. Com(Finance)+ Computer, B. Ed.(Pre) Teacher
Mr. Harmeet Singh B. Com, B.Ed Teacher
Miss Aparna Graduation Final Year Teacher
Mr. Rahul Kumar Mishra B. Tech Teacher
Mr. Vivek Kumar Ghoshal M. Sc. (Maths) B. Ed, M.Ed Appearing Teacher
Mrs. Shipra Verma M.A.(Eng.),B.Ed.,CTET,JTET Teacher
Mrs. Anu Sinha MSc. (Che),B.Ed,DCA Teacher
Mr. Srikant Ojha M.Com Teacher
Mr. Sudhanshu Kumar Dubey B.Sc(Maths) , DELED Teacher